Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes

  • 80 m²

The 2-bedroom Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes Sydney enjoys a convenient location a mere 7 minutes' walk from Rhodes Foreshore Park. Boasting a sauna, this 80 m² apartment, suitable for 6 guests, is within reach of Bennelong Bridge.

Equipped with a balcony and a dining area, Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes offers modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. A bathroom is fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bath sheets, which are also provided.

After a day full of activities, relaxing by an outdoor swimming pool is a perfect option.

Guests staying at this accommodation can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a kitchen, and a dining area.

The spacious apartment lies 2.4 km from Sydney Olympic Park. Meadowbank Park is approximately 10 minutes by car from the property. Sydney Rhodes railway station is a stone's throw from this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes Sydney
Rhodes 2Br With Water View & Parking
Mobile-only price

Rhodes 2Br With Water View & Parking

8.0
Very Good 1 review
255 m from property
Modern 1Br At Ryde With Pool, Sauna & Gym
Mobile-only price

Modern 1Br At Ryde With Pool, Sauna & Gym

7.0
Good 1 review
1.4 km from property
Ryde Bright Cozy 2B2B Apartment
Mobile-only price

Ryde Bright Cozy 2B2B Apartment

1.5 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    21 km

    Train stations

    Sydney Olympic Park Station
    2.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • 24-hour security

    Dining options

    • Picnic area/ Tables

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer

    For kids

    • Children's play area
    • Game room

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area
    • Sauna

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes placed?
      This spacious Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes lies next to Rhodes Foreshore Park.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes?
      Make sure to visit Bennelong Bridge (650 m) and Meadowbank Park, located a 10-minute drive from Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes, while staying at Sydney.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Auvers Rhodes offering European cuisine located within 100 metres of Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes or opt for Sushi world Rhodes where they can savor Japanese dishes set 150 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in this accommodation?
      Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes?
      At this spacious Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes?
      Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes has total area of 80 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests will this spacious Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes accommodate?
      This spacious Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes offers accommodation for up to 6 guests.
    • ❓
      Does the apartment offer a nice view?
      Windows of the apartment open to the view of the sea.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Kingsford Smith
    21 km

    Train stations

    Sydney Olympic Park Station
    2.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Water N Ct View 3-Bed Apartment In Rhodes Sydney

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close